Categories

Fiber Attenuators & Couplers

An optical attenuator , or fiber optic attenuator, is a device used to reduce the power level of an optical signal, either in free space or in an optical fiber. The basic types of optical attenuators are fixed, step-wise variable, and continuously variable.

Search Results (14 results)

Sort By:
Show:

FIber Optic Attenuator, LC 5DB

Product Number: FALC-05DB

FIber Optic Attenuator, LC 10DB

Product Number: FALC-10DB

FIber Optic Attenuator, LC 15DB

Product Number: FALC-15DB

FIber Optic Attenuator, SC 5DB

Product Number: FASC-05DB

FIber Optic Attenuator, SC 10DB

Product Number: FASC-10DB

FIber Optic Attenuator, SC 15DB

Product Number: FASC-15DB

LC-LC Multimode OM3 10G Duplex Coupler

Product Number: FC5GLCLC

LC-LC Multimode OM1 Duplex Coupler

Product Number: FC6LCLC

SC-SC Multimode OM1 Duplex Coupler

Product Number: FC6SCSC

SC-ST Multimode OM1 Duplex Coupler (Plastic)

Product Number: FC6SCST

ST-ST Multimode OM1 Duplex Coupler (Plastic)

Product Number: FC6STST

LC-LC Singlemode Simplex Coupler

Product Number: FC9LCLC-SX

Sort By:
Show: